質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
shitagau 従う と mamoru 守る はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
Both pretty much means the same in the sense of 'comply'. Shitagau here tend to be followed by another verb in the form of 従って and show the fact that the action has to proceed aligned with a set of rules. The connotation mamoru here has is stick with the rules with respect.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「守る」は自分より弱い存在、強い存在両方に対して言えますが、
「従う」は自分より強い存在、逆らえないような存在に言います。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?