質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月18日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
to get back on track with treatment とはどういう意味ですか?
Sometimes you have to come into hospital TO GET BACK ON TRACK WITH TREATMENT
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
回答
2017年4月20日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
To "be off track with treatment" means that you were getting treatment, but now you are not getting treatment regularly (or at all).
To "get back on track with treatment" means to start getting treatment regularly again.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?