質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"Thanks a bunch" とはどういう意味ですか?
In the U.K.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thanks a bunch means, thank you a lot!
It means that the person really is thankful. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
Actually, I think my English textbook is sooo bad!!!
Right now, I'll buy new English textbooks. X)))
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
If your textbook says it means the opposite that is also possible.
"Thanks a lot!" and "Thanks a bunch!" might also be sarcasm. You would know from the context and tone of voice.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin
Oh! Really?? @@
Yes! "My textbook says it means the opposite that. !!!"
You are right.! :)
Thank you very much for your extremely helpful information for me!
I appreciate your time. :D 🌠
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No problem. Don't throw that textbook away yet!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin
Oh! Don't worry. I don't throw that textbook away yet.! X)
It's OK!
Again,Thank you so much.I am delighted by your consideration.:D
Have a happy day.! :D
Oh! Don't worry. I don't throw that textbook away yet.! X)
It's OK!
Again,Thank you so much.I am delighted by your consideration.:D
Have a happy day.! :D