質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月2日
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
文化祭っていっても 私達 もう三年生だからね とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年1月2日
最も役に立った回答
文化祭っていっても comes from 文化祭と言っても.
文化祭 -- 'cultural festival', a noun.
と -- (a particle.)
言っても -- "Even saying", 言う(v) + ても(verb conjugation of assumption).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
This sentence can be read in various meanings. What is the context/situation?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Random dialogues on the Internet so I'm not sure about the context. Some dialogs after that sentence.
さしてすることもないんだけれど
受験勉強の方が大事だし
あらかじめ私達で候補を絞って
その中から みんなの投票で決定するっていうので いいかな?
いいんじゃないのか?
退会したユーザー
Thanks for the additional info and the meaning of the sentence is:
Even saying 'cultural festival will come', we wouldn't become active in its participation because we're already third grade (and 受験勉強の方が大事).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Thank you.
Can I ask one more? Could you break down "文化祭っていっても" into parts? It's kind of confusing.
退会したユーザー
文化祭っていっても comes from 文化祭と言っても.
文化祭 -- 'cultural festival', a noun.
と -- (a particle.)
言っても -- "Even saying", 言う(v) + ても(verb conjugation of assumption).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
退会したユーザー