質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月20日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
such と so はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アルメニア語
There's a grammar to use it bc it has the same meaning if you want I'll show you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アルメニア語
So+adj+that
Such+noun
e.g: he's so clever that the uni offered him a place when he was just fifteen.
e.g: joe and Anna are such a good friends.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アルメニア語
So is dealing with adjectives and such dealing with nouns, hope you understand.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?