質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月20日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I come here from her introduction. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I came here from her introduction.
Could you mean "from her recommendation"? Meaning you came because she told you about the place.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Thx
She is working there at the moment and she wants to work with me.
In this situation, If I say that I came here from her recommendation, it would be wrong or not?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@Seung_seob She wants you to come work with her? Then you would be right! Correct! 😁
この回答は役に立ちましたか?