質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月22日
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
she offered the British officers tea while other troops SLIPPED PAST THEM...
I'm specially confused with the meaning of slip past.. what is the Spanish meaning?
thanks とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Slipped past here means "walk past unnoticed"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Slipped past them" is similar to "escabullirse" or "pasar a hurtadillas"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)