質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月22日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
a bank balance that's in the red とはどういう意味ですか?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
回答
2017年4月22日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"In the red" means in debt or having a negative negative balance.
"In the black" means no debt or having a plus balance.
I worked out my finance record and it shows that I'm in the red. I guess I spent more money than I had.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?