質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月11日
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
三十分 は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
Hello,
Is the pronunciation for 分 when used for time (ex: 三十分) ぶん or ふん?
Thank you very much!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ギリシャ語
Hello! The correct for 三十分 would be さんじゅうっぷん. And according to 10分 (じゅうっぷん),all multipliers of ten (10,20,30,40 and so on) get the same ending, っぷん.
And be careful, in your question you asked whether it should be read ぶん,but when 分 serves as a counted for minutes it's only ever read -ふん、-ぷん or -っぷん. (Even though ぶん is an actual reading for 分)
There is an nice little confusing compound though, 十分 read じゅうぶん, but it's a different thing, it means fully, thoroughly. Also as an advective 十分な,it means enough, plenty
Hope it helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
Excuse us for comfusing you, but actually, we don't say さんじゅうっぷん
さんじっぷん (or さんじゅっぷん, strictly saying, this is wrong, but widely accepted)
1 minute... いっぷん
2 minutes... にふん
3 minutes... さんふん/さんぷん
4 minutes... よんふん
5 minutes... ごふん
6 minutes... ろっぷん
7 minutes... ななふん/しちふん
8 minutes... はっぷん
9 minutes... きゅうふん
10 minutes... じっぷん/じゅっぷん
100 minutes... ひゃっぷん
several minutes... すうふん
how many minutes... なんふん/なんぷん
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you very much for your help, everyone. The explanations were really awesome too. I'm really grateful you guys took the time. I didn't expect a third reading to come outta the left field (just because) but I guess it cemented the fact that I gotta study even more! ありがとうございます!
*runs off into the sunset*
*runs off into the sunset*