質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Pull your leg (Idiom) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2017年4月24日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To joke with someone about something
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You use it when you are talking about something personal and you are trying to not be mean
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means someone is just messing around and joking or teasing someone in an innocent way.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?