質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月27日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
earn a commission とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Instead of getting paid in regular paychecks, sometimes you can earn a commission. It basically means you're paid each time you do your job. Many artists are paid by commission!
For example, if you draw portraits, you will be paid for every portrait you draw. You're earning a commission!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 日本語
@MaiAshKay Thanks for your reply! That was very helpful example! I understand :)