質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月28日
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
ヒンディー語
-
ウルドゥー語
ヒンディー語 に関する質問
"Thanks" & "You're welcome" は ヒンディー語 で何と言いますか?
回答
- アラビア語
dhanyavad , thank you aapka swagat hai , you are welcome
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
退会したユーザー
thanks-shukriya
you are welcome- koi bat nahi
actually koi bat nahi means its okay..we can also use it when saying you are welcome
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@ayiramili But what about the answer the guy before u answered? Is it also correct? And what do you indian people use the most?
退会したユーザー
@sadeenbakkar you can use both dhanyabad and shukriya. but 'aapka swagat hai' is used more often when welcoming someone in your house or something....I use 'kot bat nahi' more oftenly because it means "its okay you don't need to say thanks". And to be honest Indian people usually use the english 'thank you' and 'welcome' more
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
Dhanyawad- thank you, you are welcome- aapka swagat h but in actual we never reply like this because we have many lines according to the situation and we use them accordingly.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ヒンディー語
"Dhnyawaad" is Thank you. You can also say shukriya (like shukaran in Arabic) but it not an Hindi word, however people understand and use it. There ia no specific word for welcome in Hindi.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
- ウルドゥー語 準ネイティブ
@spalash it is a Hindi word, if one considers Hindi and Urdu to be the same language.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
thanx= dhanyaVad , your welcome = Shukriya
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Thanks=Dhanyawad, and , you're welcome =Apka swagat hain.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thanks is - Dhanyawad
There is no particular way of saying you're welcome (as a reply to thank you) in Hindi.
But you can say - Koi baat nahi.
This is more like saying- it's alright or mention not.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
apka bhut bhut dhanya waad
आपका बहुत बहुत धन्य वाद
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
Thanks = dhanewad
Welcome = aapaka Swagat hai
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
退会したユーザー
And for your welcome, we say aapka swagat hai.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?