質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月29日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
What does "etc. " stand for?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- クロアチア語
- セルビア語 準ネイティブ
- ボスニア語
etc. means et cetera, and et cetera means "and so on..."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
etcetra, which means many more
for example: Colours include blue, red, white, etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ
heyyy if all Native Speaker ,,, let's join with me in my International WhatsApp Group ....it's amazing group
この回答は役に立ちましたか?