質問
最終更新日:
2014年12月20日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Thank you for you support. と Thank you for supporting me. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"Thank you for your support" and "Thank you for supporting me" are the same thing except "Thank you for your support" is more general and could be talking about any support or subject while "Thank you for supporting me" the person is specific by using 'me'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
“Thanks for your helping me.” は文法的に間違いで”I’m sure of her passing the examination.は正しい
どちらも前置詞 + 代名詞の所有格 + 動名詞だと思うんですけれど説明をお願いします
この回答は役に立ちましたか?