質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- フランス語 (フランス)
@Blackey_1014 Thank you for your answer :)
I know the verb 撮る but I wanted to use these two verbs (写る/写す) because I learned them in college. Did I use them correctly?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Oh, I'm sorry.
Basically same between 撮る and 写る/写す. (about photo)
but we useally use 撮る when we mention "to take a photo"
so if you want to use 写る/写す it would be
マリさんの写真を写しました。(your answer is correct)
and
マリさんは私の写真を写しました。
写す is a transitive verb.
写る is an intransitive verb.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Don't worry, it's ok! (^__^)
I see, thank you very much for your explanation and clarification! :)
I see, thank you very much for your explanation and clarification! :)