質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月26日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Maybe your book is on your bed. Look in your bedroom. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means your book could possibly be on your bed. You should look in your bedroom to see if the book is on (top of) your bed.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
It is someone suggesting the location of an object (in this case a book) and then suggesting that you look there.
Breakdown:
The book might (not certain) be on your bed. Your bed would be found in your bedroom so you would look in your bedroom (not look in your bed)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?