質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月28日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
場面による とはどういう意味ですか?
My guess is it means "depends on the situation". Is this correct? Are there other ways of saying the same thing? How would you say "depends on context"?
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年1月28日
最も役に立った回答
> Is this correct?
It means "depends on the scene".
> Are there other ways of saying the same thing?
状況に依る -- "depends on the situation"
場合に依る -- "depends on the case"
> How would you say "depends on context"?
文脈に依る
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
退会したユーザー
> Is this correct?
It means "depends on the scene".
> Are there other ways of saying the same thing?
状況に依る -- "depends on the situation"
場合に依る -- "depends on the case"
> How would you say "depends on context"?
文脈に依る
この回答は役に立ちましたか?