質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月2日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
にくい やすい と がたい がちだ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
I guess you're talking about suffixes.
①「V-にくい」
"difficult/hard to V"
Very flexible. Any verb can be used.
ex.
使いにくい(difficult to use)、やりにくい(difficult to do)
②「V-やすい」
"easy/convenient to V"
Very flexible. Any verb can be used.
ex.
使いやすい、やりやすい
③「V-がたい」
"hard to V"
a little old expression but still viable
not so flexible. only used with certain verbs
ex.
忘れがたい(hard to forget), 捨てがたい(hard to spare)
④「V-がちだ」
"tend to V, prone to V, often V"
flexible, but implys negative meaning. only used in negative context.
ex.
忘れがちだ(tend to forget)、見落としがちだ(tend to overlook)
Sorry for replying in English.
I have no idea how to write this in easy japanese :(
この回答は役に立ちましたか?