質問
最終更新日:
2016年2月3日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
後(は) と 後で はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Hi, I would like to ask about the difference between these two. I recently wrote a composition and I used 後で
僕の友達は外国に着いた後で問題がありました。
However I was corrected, and I don't know why, being the correct sentence this one:
僕の友達は外国に着いた後、問題がありました。
When should we use one or the other? What is the difference between them?
Thank you in advance.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
No differences between them. You should ask the person who correct your sentence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Correction you have received is adequate . What matter here is not the difference between 後で 後 but what is the subject in this sentence.
僕の友達は問題がありました is not a correct sentence As far as you want to say "my friend got into trouble " 僕の友達は問題がありました means my friend was problem or was a trouble maker
So I think proofreader wanted to change this to "after my friend arrived in foreign country, some problem happened to him
この回答は役に立ちましたか?