質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月4日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
many people who fall to the cracks とはどういう意味ですか?
"While the government’s approach to poverty reduction is admirable in many ways, there are a lot of people who fall through the cracks."
I'd appreciate if you could help me answering my Qs. Go to my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. I'll FEATURE your answer if satistying.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
muitas pessoas que caem nas drogas, que ficam viciadas
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means the governments attempt at helping poor people is good, but there are still some people who "fall through the cracks" - people who still aren't getting the help they need because the governments good intentions just isn't reaching those people.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語