質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年2月8日
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
世界一愛してると、宇宙一愛してるは、どっちの方が愛してる? とはどういう意味ですか?
Some lyrics I think
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
But both are the same, I guess. The latter one just makes it funny
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
Oh lol it means "which would you mean you love me more, 'I love you in the world' or 'I love you in the planet'?" Is my translation fine?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@sango: hmm I kinda get it but not the whole meaning xD
- 日本語
I think you don't get the meaning right because sango-sa'n's translation is missing the word " most" .
Here is what it could mean:
"Which do you think means you love me more by your saying 'I love you most in the world' or 'I love you most in the planet'?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
意味だけとると、宇宙のほうが範囲が広いので、”宇宙一愛してる”、のほうが世界一愛している、より愛しているという意味になります。
ですが、日常生活では、”世界で一番愛している”!と冗談でいっても、、あまり”宇宙一愛している”、とは言わないと思います。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー