質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ロシア語
自然
Maybe it'll be a bit better if instead of the adjective "bad", you use the adverb "badly" :))) but both are correct
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Could you explain whats the difference between of those??
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ロシア語
自然
@suinmoon: it's a bit tricky to explain, so I recommend you to check this site for good sentence examples :)) I think it will help you get the difference: http://data.grammarbook.com/blog/definitions/ba...
But basically "bad" is an adjective and adjectives describe nouns.
"Badly" is an adverb, and adverbs describe verbs.
In your sentence you use "bad" to describe the fact that you "miss being" somewhere. And since "miss being" is a verb, you should use the adverb "badly".
:))) fighting ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Omg you are so kind ! Thank you so much Darica!
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ロシア語
自然
Kkkkkkk my pleasure :)) ask anytime if you need help :))
この回答は役に立ちましたか?