質問
最終更新日:
2014年12月25日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
In Japanese - due to limitations of sounds - Words that sound the same such as 後 (ご) which means behind, back, and 語 (ご) which means word, speech, language. How when speaking can I say (ご) and mean one or the other
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
We can understand various "go"s by contexts.
五、碁、後、語、 and so on.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thanks I thought it may have something to do with the tone and or pitch with which it's said. When would that apply?
- 日本語
If that was used singularity, we couldn't recognize what that means, but in almost all case, its goes with other word.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
I imagine it would be as if someone walked up to you and just said "bye" to you and you were sat there wondering if they meant "buy", "by" "bye" or even "bi"?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?