質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月11日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I know that the word "Though" means "But" eventhough why people use it in phrases which it doesn't express "but" like, they keep saying it like a slang. Does it have another mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
@cadekaua though doesnt mean but. simillar but not the same
you are good at english THOUGH
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In some places through out the USA it's kind of use as slang.
Ex. Check me out though. It really doesn't have a meaning when you use it this way. It's just a saying people put at the end of there phrase or sentence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@creativeunityart I had notice that people were using it as a slang, but I've never understand its meaning.
thank you so much!
thank you so much!