質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月11日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
stream in を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
2017年5月11日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
Uses of "stream":
Noun
"The stream trickled down the mountain, joining with others to form a river."
"We swam against the stream."
"Steams of blood flowed from the wound."
You can also have a "stream of words" (someone talks too much), and, "stream of light" (the sun's rays of light).
Verb:
"Tears streamed down her face."
"Sunlight streamed through the window."
Can also be used to describe movement ( to move like a stream), or to describe flowing hair ☺
A "streamer" is an object that is a rod with ribbon attached to the end (it's a sport)
Hope this helps 😄
この回答は役に立ちましたか?