質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
それに、触ったりほめたりしてやると、手とか足とか首を動かして、とてもかわいい声を出すので、パロの周りにはいつも人がたくさん集まっています。私は動物のアレルギーがあるので、犬や猫を飼ったことはありませんが、パロなら触っても大丈夫です。あっ、でも、パロは私達の大事な家族ですから、ロボットだとは思っていませんよ。パロは世界で最もセラピー効果があるロボットとして、ギネスブックに載っていると聞きました。家族がギネスブックに載っているんですよ。すごいと思います。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Here's my guess:
Also, if you do things like feel and praise [it], it will move it's neck, legs, and hands. It will speak in a really cute voice so many people always gather around Paro. I am allergic to animals, so I don't own a dog or cat, but if it's Paro, it is okay for me to touch. Ah, but, Paro is an important part of our family, so if it's a robot, I don't think that way. It's heard that Paro is the most effective therapy in the world and is in the Guinness book of world records. My family (Paro) is in the Guinness book of world records. Don't you think that's amazing?
Could you please check my translation? ^_^
I have some questions too if you don't mind.
1) ”...パロなら触っても大丈夫です。” What is the ても doing in this sentence?
2) ”...とは思っていませんよ。” What is the doing in this sentence?
3) "...効果があるロボットとして、...” What is the として doing in this sentence?
Thank you for reading 😃
- 日本語
I am impressed by your translation. You are amazing.
ても sounds like "even".
パロなら触っても大丈夫です。
Even if I touch it, it will not cause a problem to me.
Even if I touch it, it is absolutely all right.
とは思っていませんよ。
means "do not think that ~"
ロボットだとは思っていませんよ。
I do not think that Paro is a robot.
I do not regard Paro as a robot.
として means "as"
世界で最もセラピー効果があるロボットとして、
As a robot which can provide the most effective therapy in the world,
I did my best....
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@monica8 I still have a long way to go, but I'm glad I'm improving ^_^. Thank you for your help! 教えてくれてありがとう😊😊
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)