質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月13日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
flash the readies
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To display your money. "Readies" is from "ready cash", meaning money you have with you. To flash something can mean to show it off by pretending you just need to take it out for some other purpose- like "flashing a fancy watch" is checking the time very obviously so everyone can see your watch.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)