質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
忘れないうちにすぐにそれをしなさい。
What does うち mean in this sentence? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
means like “within”
(remember →|forget)
(do it→→→→|)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
忘れないうちに = while you still remember it /before you forget it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
In this sentence, うちに is described as 内(inside)に.
As @Xx_mustache_xX mentioned, 「~内に」has an image that "within the status (in this case your memory) not be changed(still inside of current status)".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?