質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
おろか と どころか はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@changkh
They have almost same meaning, but どころか expresses your feelings if anything. You can divide the words as below;
おろか:疎か(one word)
どころか:どころ+か (both are adverbial particle)
in this case, the word か can express your feeling. For example, when you surprised, you can say
本当か!? (Really!?)
you can also say just 本当!? but with か, you can give expression your feeling more.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
@BalloonDog are there any cases where you can use one but not the other? If I want to say something like: "i am not even good with hyojyungo, much less hougen". Which should i use?
- 日本語
@changkh you can use both, but in normal situation, we tend to use どころか I think.
If someone use おろか in speaking or texting, we feel a little strange though it's correct in grammar.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
@BalloonDog at first, i learnt of the word どころか from reading someone's product review. i came to know of おろか later from drama which has similar meaning so that's why i posted this question.
- 日本語
@changkh ah I see. Certainly, おろか is often used in drama, novels, movies or like that. Usually in conversation, we don't use it much. Anyway, they are almost same meaning, so you can use it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
@BalloonDog I came across another example. 島には売店はおろか自動販売機もなし。
http://rocketnews24.com/2014/05/30/447122/
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 日本語
@changkh
I think yes. it's difficult to explain. It's nuance. If this article was serious news, the author didn't use おろか.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?