質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月14日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
イタリア語
-
ウェールズ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
what does "ladle" mean? can it also be used as a verb? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ヒンディー語
yes it can be used as a verb.... it means a equipment to pour something in a bowl etc
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
The photo shows a ladle. "To ladle" means to transfer liquids etc using a ladle.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@peterf Thank you so much! In my country it's called "concha" which also means 'shell'. Really funny fact!