質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月16日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"on the course" means, in the sentence " reflect on how much they learn on the course of a single lesson. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
During. And the sentence should be "reflect on how much they've learnt on the course of a single lesson"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Course" in that sentence means the progression or journey of the lesson. "how much they learn "during" a single lesson" would be the same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's more or less talk about how much/what they learnt in the lesson
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語
whoever wrote that made ia mistake. It should be "IN the course of a single lesson."
"On the course" is grammatically correct only if it's a golf course or ON some physical place
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)