質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月16日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
major とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
Major is something you are interested in and good at
In college, you choose a major like animation,math,psychology
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A "major" like a noun would mean something someone is studying in college. Example : "My major in college right now is computer science". "Major" used as an adjective would mean something huge or of importance. Example : "I have a major exam coming up" or "That's a major problem".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
major can mean lots of things like if u got a major in science thats like going to college and doing science but if a volcano is a major danger that means its super dangerous
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Major (noun):
1. A college major refers to what you are studying in college
-"my major is biology"
2. A military rank
-"Major Johnson and Major Smith"
Major (verb)
1. Describes what you're studying in college
-"I'm majoring in Civil Engineering"
Major (adjective)
1. Big or very important
-"Global Warming is a major problem"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?