質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月17日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
She was at/in a cyber. Which one is correct?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I do not know what this sentence means. Cyber is used as an adjective as in "cyber attack" or "cyber space".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I don't think I have ever heard of the word cyber being used like that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
If it's the name of a café, then you should say, 'She was at Cyber.'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@peachmilk actually, it is not the name. It is a place where people can use a computer with Internet connection. I don't know if you call it like this.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
We would probably call it an internet café. But anyways, you should use, 'She was at a Cyber.'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?