質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月17日
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Finally, the improvement of technologies should be in a positive way, not to impact on present or future generation. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Correct the mistakes if there is
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
You could say, "Finally, the improvement of technology" instead of technologies because it is already plural. Also, "not to impact on the present or future generations."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?