質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月17日
- ポーランド語
-
オランダ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
keep holding on とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語
Keep doing your best!/you can do this!
maybe even as a "good luck" expression.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語
For example:
"Keep holding that fish, so that it doesn't fall."
Meaning that you have to hold the fish in your hands. Usually you hear 'keep' in front of a verb if someone is telling another person to keep doing something
Basically continuing the action of holding the fish
この回答は役に立ちましたか?