質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月17日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
slang とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"slang" means informal and in some cases, offensive.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
its a less formal form of english or realy any language
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Slang" is a phrase that is informal, and you only use with friends and family, or to offend someone. This link has a lot of good examples: https://www.smartling.com/blog/40-american-slan...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Informal words that you say with friends, family and/or peers
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
slang means a slightly different pronounciation
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
For example: hey what's up homies, c'mon my niggas let's get kicked this fuckin' store
この回答は役に立ちましたか?