質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月5日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
精 とはどういう意味ですか?
I'm having problems to translate the meaning of this kanji.
I've found the following meanings: refine, essence, spirit, energy, ghost, fairy, vitality, semen, excellence, purity, skill...
So many meanings, isn't it possible to describe it in one or two words?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It is depends on the context. Kanji gets exactly meaning when it combined with other Kanji.
・精製 refine
・製油 essence
・精神 spirit
・精力 energy, vitality
・精霊 ghost
・妖精 fairy
・精液 semen
I could not find out others. Someone follow it would be fine.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 日本語
No. You can use it. But it has many means. To determine the meaning which is context needed.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
I'm currently studying the 5th grade kanji and I didn't have big problems with the translations so far...I usually try to make things clean (I just need to get an idea of the meaning) so for this one I think "refine" and "essence" fits well :P
Thank you!
- 日本語
Well, on my dictionary, the first meaning of 精 is spirit/fairy. Hope it helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)