質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- タイ語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
今回のこと、なんとお詫びすればいいものか。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
誰かに対して悪い事をした。謝りたい。でも普通に謝るだけでは足りない。どうやって/どう言って謝ればいいだろうか。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
"I can't explain that which words I have to use to apologize about this thing."
or
"I can't find the words to apologize about this thing."
It imply "I'm very very very sorry".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
About issue of today, I have no idea how to apologize to you.
About issue of today, what am I suppose to apologize to you?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- タイ語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@Lahpie:
Not really. You can put 何を/いつ/どこで/どうやって instead of なんと/なんて.
V-たら/V-れば follows after that.
Then finally, these comes at the end, to mean like "I wonder".
いいだろう(か)/~だろうか
なんて/なんと言って謝ったら/謝れば、彼に許してもらえるだろう(か)。
I wonder, what should I say to apologize to him, so he will forgive me?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- タイ語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@Lahpie:
To someone thanking you for what you did to them:
"You're welcome"
"No problem"
"Anytime"
Or to someone who asking you for help:
"That's a piece of cake"
"That's not a big deal"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?