質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
お姉さんにはいつも日本語を教えてもらってるし・・・。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Here's context! Would it mean something like, "You always teach me Japanese."
- 日本語
Hi.
>"You always teach me Japanese."
You are correct.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
I see.
お姉さん"には" : "には" indicates "by somebody".
I am taught Japanese by you always. => You always teach me Japanese.
あなた"には"いつも助けてもらっている。I am helped by you => You always help me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@hellosingaporeusa Ahh, I see!Would you say には is more like に than は?
I'm sorry if that question didn't make sense :/
- 日本語
> Would you say には is more like に than は?
Yeah, I think so.
あなたに助けてもらった means "You helped me"
But あなたは助けてもらった means "You were helped (by someone).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)