質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月21日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
movement と motion はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年5月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Very few words are exactly the same in their range of meanings. In a debate, you propose or oppose a motion, not a movement. Gandhi led the Non Cooperation Movement, not the Non Cooperation Motion. But when you refer to the motion of an object, or the movement of an object, they are the same, except for emphasis." Says google
この回答は役に立ちましたか?