質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
空いた とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
It really depends on the sentence. but basically, 空いた means like "got empty", "got open".
For instance,
I'm hungry or starving. we say "お腹空いた" お腹 means like stomach. so in directly translation, My stomach has got empty.
You can also say, ”電車が空いた” (電車 densha means train)
"席が空いた"(席 seki means seat)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)