質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
-
日本語
日本 に関する質問
what your opinion on Japan's censorship laws?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 日本
Freedom of expression is guaranteed to the utmost in Japan. I think the censorship law is very good.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 日本
Excuse me, what do you mean by “Japan’s censorship laws“? Is it テロ等準備罪, so-called 共謀罪?😅 Is it interpreted like that there?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
@Bikila I think they're talking about this: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Censorship_in_Jap...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 日本
@Danielsghost If you want to know about Article21ⅱ of the Japan Constitution, I’d say it is a important rule I guess. And I also think sometimes courts have to judge whether a thing is appropriate or not with neutrality and strict procedure. (this is justified. Because censorship is what administration does. Not judiciary) And I think the US has similar system.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?