質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スウェーデン語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
increase in と increase of はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年5月25日
最も役に立った回答
when you use increase in it has to be increase in something some quantity that can be measured. And you are highlighting the object in which increase has been observed. for example increase in taxes. on the other hand increase of represents the amount of increase for example increase of 10%
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
when you use increase in it has to be increase in something some quantity that can be measured. And you are highlighting the object in which increase has been observed. for example increase in taxes. on the other hand increase of represents the amount of increase for example increase of 10%
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
「increase in」のほうが自然だと思います
けど、大きい違いがありません
Wow, look at the increase in stocks! のほうが自然
Wow, look at the increase of stocks! 1文目より少し不自然
同じに使ってもいい。けど、また、「increase in」のほうが自然^_^
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?