質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月11日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
How is 日 pronounced, because in
日本語 it is 'に' but in over sentences I've seen it is pronounced 'ひ'
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スウェーデン語
I'm not Japanese, but
I'm pretty sure 'ni' is the Chinese reading and 'hi' is the Japanese reading of the kanji. Please correct me if I'm wrong :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When used with different kanji, 日 has different meanings and pronounciations. In 日本語(nihongo), it is pronounced ni. But by itself, it is pronounced "hi", meaning day.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Yeah 日 has lots of meanings. For example日曜日 (にちようび) means Monday
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
日 can be pronounced "に", "にち" "ひ".
ex)日本(にほん)、一日(いちにち)、日付(ひづけ)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?