質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月25日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I marked (C) on this[ 18. question] but turend out as (D) but don't know why ...
Can you please tell me, what's difference between answer (C) and (D) ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- デンマーク語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
(C) means that you are doing the assuring, as in "I am assuring you that I have a lease," whereas (D) means, that someone else is assuring you of something, hope I was clear enough!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You are assured - because you express your feelings and emotions, while C stands for the process happening now and YOU are doing the action in terms of assurance.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
D is the correct answer as it indicates a result after an act (a written lease) has been done.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?