質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月12日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You dirty! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means you're either filthy or perverted
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
I think you mean to say "you are dirty." Right? In the literal sense it can mean that you are messy or unclean. But it can also mean that you think inappropriate thoughts.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@EmmaPotts Oh no, it was said to a girl. her boyfriend said it to her ''you dirty'' after she said some things related to sex.
Does ''you dirty'' really exist?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Eduardoakaedu: It's grammatically incorrect but in that context it was used as slang so it's fine. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?