質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月26日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Where should I hung my towel ? と Where can I hung my towel ? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“Hung” is the past tense form of “hang.” You should use “hang,” because the event will take place in the future.
Where should I hang my towel? - This similar to “Where am I REQUIRED to hang my towel?”
Where can I hang my towel? - This means “Where am I ABLE to hang my towel?”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thanks for your answering quickly !
Your answer makes my feelings clear.
Your answer makes my feelings clear.