質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月13日
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
We have communicated with local authorities この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
自然
You could say that. I'm not sure what you're looking to say exactly, but "We have contacted the local authorities" may be better.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
自然
It sounds natural if you're speaking more formally. If you want to say it more casually you could say something like, "We have talked to local authorities"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Thank you so much
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
自然
"We have talked to..." is OK but often times, I am told to not make things redundant. As such, if you want to use the verb "talk", then you'd say "I talked with..." The verb TALKED is already in past tense and doesn't need the word "have" in front of it. If you want to use the term "have", I'd suggest "I have spoken with..."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?