質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月28日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
sweeping とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sweeping can mean cleaning with a broom. I am sweeping the floor with a broom. I swept the floor. It was very dirty.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sweeping can also mean large changes or increase in something. The new song by Seu Jorge is sweeping the country.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The use of electric cars is sweeping the nation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The government made sweeping changes to the health care system.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?