質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Conjugation in Japanese? I don't understand the conjugations of いる、ある、する...and what is the って form?
ありがとうございます!
Also I don't understand much Japanese so please speak in English*
そういえば、日本語とてもわかりません、だから英語話せますください*
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
いる can be used to describe living creatures exist.
e. g.
There are two dogs over there. にひき、いぬがいる。
joeyj-san is at home. joeyjさんは、いえにいる。
ある can be used when describing "there is some substance."
e.g.
There is a pair of gloves on the table. つくえのうえにグローブがある。
する is used when people do something.
e.g.
joeyj-san plays tennis. joeyjさんはテニスをする。(Japanese people usually say テニスをします。"します" is a polite way of saying "する."
Hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (カナダ)
All Japanese verb (in it initial form finish by the "U" danうだん.
う、く、す、つ、ぬ、る、ぐ、ぶ。
Imagine them in 3 different group!
Group 1 = all the verb who don't finish by る
*verb finishing by る some of them will be in Group 1 or Group 2. So how do you know ?
Group 2 = need to look at the ひらがな (hiragana) before the る and look in which だん it is.
あだん = Group 1
いだん = Group 2
うだん = Group 1
えだん = Group 2
おだん = Group 1
Group 3 = Irregular verb : する、くる
There's around 20 exception, いる is one of them.
いる : its either います (Group 2) or いります (Group 1) ~ the meaning is different.
する : Group 3. You just really need to remember it . =し
ある: Group 1. = あり
いる = it will be either い~Group 2 or いり~ Group 1.
------
Group 1: うだん become いだん ex: kaku (writing) = kaki.
Group 2: you just delete the る part ex: taberu (eating) = tabe
Group 3: You need to remember there's only two of them.
1) Suru する = Shi し
2) Kuru くる = Ki き
Hope it helped !
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you all, but how do you use iru/aru/suru negated or in masu form? I know あります but is いります correct ..?
I'm probably acting like really confusing, sorry!
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (カナダ)
• Suru = Shi し
Masu = します
Masen = しません
Mashita = しました
Masendeshita = しませんでした
For いります (Group 1) the negative form is いりません ( So yes, you are right for the masu form 👍🏻)
Mashita = いりました
Masendeshita = いりませんでした
You do the same with ある than with いる
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)